VaultPoleooza

VaultPoleooza is best described as a Co-Ed vaulting festival (some might call it a free for all) that takes place the first Sat. of the IHSA indoor season.  Usually the first Saturday in February.


2007 Results

2008 Results

2009 Results

2010 Results

2011 Results

2012 Results

2013 Results

Vaultpoleooza2016
2016 Results

VP-oprf VP-2016

2017 Results

Licensed to Bloom Trail High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2017 Vaultapolusa at Bloom Twp - 2/4/2017                   
                               Bloom High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Sam                 Providence C          10-00.00  
  1 Wine, Lila                   Oak Park River F      10-00.00  
  3 Etherton, Jolie              Bolingbrook            9-06.00  
  3 Sestak, Stephannie           Providence C           9-06.00  
  3 Dring, Maggie                Oak Park River F       9-06.00  
  6 Myrda, Kathy                 Shepard                8-00.00  
  7 Revsine, Meredith            Oak Park River F       6-06.00  
  8 Redman, Miah                 Bloom Twp.             6-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Planeta, Nico                Providence C          14-00.00  
  1 Peschke, Sam                 Crystal Lake Sou      14-00.00  
  1 Weaver, Lucas                Providence C          14-00.00  
  4 Shaw, Nick                   Oak Park River F      13-06.00  
  4 Gavin, Jaime                 Providence C          13-06.00  
  6 Baldwin, Owen                Oak Park River F      12-00.00  
  7 Sanchez, Alfonso             Providence C          11-00.00  
  8 Nepomuceno, Lean             Bolingbrook           10-06.00  
  9 Lipine, Zach                 Oack Forest           10-00.00  
  9 Bellick, Mathew              Latin                 10-00.00  
 11 Taccola, Mark                Oack Forest            9-06.00  
 11 Inksetter, Andrew            Oak Park River F       9-06.00  
 13 Scecchetti, Alessandro       Latin                  8-06.00  
 14 Armstrong, Andrei            Oak Park River F       8-00.00  
 14 Ruiz, Nicholas               Oak Park River F       8-00.00  
 16 Covington, Myles             Oak Park River F       6-06.00